Theatre

SELECTED ACTING CREDITS

FALL AWAY HOME (Auctioneer/Various)– Sherry J. Yoon/Boca Del Lupo
AN INTERESTING MAN (Paul) – The Virtual Stage @ Theatre Under The Gun

NO EXIT * (Vincent Cradeau) – Kim Collier/Electric Company/The Virtual Stage
STORIES FROM OUR BLACK… (Mr. Man) – Barbara Pollard/SFOBB – The Play, Inc.
THE SHOES THAT WERE DANCED… ** (Cobbler) – Sherry J Yoon/Boca del Lupo
OTHER FREDS (Fred #6) – Kendra Fanconi/The Only Animal
VALPARAISO (Michael Majeski) – Craig Hall/The Virtual Stage
THE LEAGUE OF NATHANS (Nathan Abramowitz) – Katrina Dunn/Touchstone Theatre
SHELLSHOCK (Hecuba) – Paras Terezakis/David Bloom/Kinesis Dance
THE FALL *** (Wayne Barnes) – Kim Collier/The Electric Company
SEPTEMBER REPORT (Ben) – David Bloom/Green Thumb/Studio 58/VECC
JOHN DOE (John Doe) – Alex Ferguson/The Virtual Stage/VECC
THE VILE CABARET III & IV (Confrencier) – David Bloom/Felix Culpa
THE SECRET GARDEN (Mr. Craven/Dr. Craven) – Susan Lehmann/Carousel Theatre
THE WAKE (Alvo von Alvensleben) – Kim Collier/Kevin Kerr/The Electric Company
BLOOD BROTHERS (Various) – Robert McQueen/WCTC/Gateway Theatre
A MOUTH FULL OF… (Muscular Skater) – Neworld Theatre/VECC/Camyar Chai
READING HEBRON **** (Nathan Abramowitz) – Donna Spencer/Firehall Arts Centre
THE GAME OF LOVE AND CHANCE (Dorant) – Morris Panych/Arts Club Theatre
BRILLIANT! (Nikola Tesla) – The Electric Company/Firehall Arts Centre
GODSPELL (Judas) – Lloyd Nicholson/Whistler Summer Theatre
CYRANO DE BERGERAC (Cuigy / Cadet) – Kathryn Shaw/Richmond Gateway/Studio 58
SCENES FROM A COURTROOM (Judge) – Morris Panych/Wendy Gorling/Studio 58

* – 2009 Jessie Richardson Award winner: “Outstanding Production” & “Critics’ Choice Innovation Award” (international tour 2009-11)
** – 2007 Jessie Richardson Award nomination: “Outstanding Ensemble Performance”
*** – 2003 Jessie Richardson Award nomination: “Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role” &Jessie Richardson Award winner: “Outstanding Production” & “Critics’ Choice Innovation Award”
**** – 1999 Jessie Richardson Award nomination: “Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Lead Role”

Jesse Richardson Scholarship: B.C. Festival of the Arts (1990)
Skye Macdonald Award: Fraser Valley College (1990)
Hawes Memorial Award: Fraser Valley College (1989)

TRAINING

Studio 58 Graduate (1993)
Fraser Valley College Theatre Arts (1987 – 1990)
National Voice Intensive (1995)
Acting: Kathryn Shaw, Jane Heyman, Wendy Gorling, Allison Kelley, Ian Fenwick
Movement: Monika Pagneux, Judith Koltai, Chick Snipper, Peter Ryan, Catherine Lee, Frankie Kerr
Playwrighting: John Lazarus
Voice: David Smukler, David Ley, Dale Genge, Ian Raffel, Gale Murphy, Ralph Cole, Rod Menzies, Christine Menzies, Eric Armstrong
Mask: Gina Bastone, Wendy Gorling